Swisha och blåljuspersonal är några av de nya orden i Svensk ordbok – Radio Sweden på lätt svenska | Sveriges Radio

Den förra versionen av Svensk ordbok kom för över tio år sedan. Språket har förändrats sedan dess. Nu finns ungefär 1 700 nya ord i ordboken, och ungefär 1 500 gamla ord har tagits bort.
— Read on sverigesradio.se/artikel/swisha-och-blaljuspersonal-ar-nagra-av-de-nya-orden-i-svensk-ordbok

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.